Header

Privacy Policy

HOTLINE: Hotline 0043(0)6542 68262 - 0

Privacy declaration

We pay attention to the protection of your personal information. Therefore, we work exclusively based on the statutory provisions according to DSGVO and TKG 2003. With this privacy declaration, we would like to inform you about your rights and how we handle and protect your data in context with this website.

Which data are concerned and what for are they used?

The personal information you give us on our homepage – for example: first name, surname, street, postal code, place, country, telephone number, E-Mail, fax or several contexts under “note” – are only used in your interest (management of clients and prospective customers) for property management or real estate offers. Included using automation-supported created and archived text documents (for example correspondence) in this matter. The legal basis therefor is - unless there is no legal basis - a concluded contract or a contract initiation (agency contract).

Additionally your IP-address will be registered to your personal information you give us. Also the provider, the browser and the operating system of the apparatus you use. This allows us, among other things, to optimize our website for you.

Who do we share your information with?

We save and process the transmitted personal data only insofar as it relates to the execution of the contract (agency contract).

A passing on takes only place to the minimum of necessity and as far as it is necessary for the contract execution, on a legal basis rests or a legitimate interest in the business transaction of involved (third) exists.
Possible recipients can be:

+ Departments of the company who are involved in the transaction (for example IT, other administrative units) or companies of the group of companies (for example, for the execution of joint projects);

+ third parties involved in the transaction (persons and potential contractors necessarily involved in the transaction, other brokers, brokerage platforms, property management companies, financing companies, private and public offices which need or may provide information on properties, insurance)

+ Service providers of the responsible person (for example tax consultants, payroll department, lawyer) as well as public authorities (social security, tax office, other authorities), legal representatives (in the enforcement of rights or defense of claims or in the context of official proceedings) or companies involved in the management of the IT Infrastructure (software, hardware) are working as contractors.

Under no circumstances your data will be passed for advertising purposes etc. Our employees and our service companies are required to observe secrecy and to comply with data protection regulations.

Transmission to recipients in a third country (outside the EU) or to an international one is not envisaged. There is no automated decision making (profiling).

How long will your data be stored?

The data will be kept for the duration of the contractual relationship and after the end of this, at least as long as legal retention periods exist or limitation periods of potential legal claims have not yet expired

Which rights do you have?

It is not required by contract or law that you provide your information and there is no obligation to do so.The data is required in order for the contract to be properly processed. With regard to your personal data, you have the right to get information, correction, deletion and limitation of processing - please contact us for this under: info@altmann-partner.at or Altmann + Partner Immobilientreuhand GmbH, Lahntal 4, A-5751 Maishofen. There is no right to pass on your datas. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in any way, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority. In Austria this is the data protection authority (Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna, dsb@dsb.gv.at).

What we do for data security

In order to protect your personal data against coincidentally or intentionally manipulation, loss or destruction as well as against the access of unauthorized persons, we of course use technical and organizational security measures. All our precautions are constantly being improved by us according to the technical progress.

We work with Cookies

While you visit our website, "cookies" are stored on your apparatus. These are small files that do not damage anything. Cookies make it possible to store specific user-related information on the visitor's computer. So cookies help us, for example to measure the frequency of use and the number of visitors to our pages. Cookies also allow us to have our website, for example certain settings, such as language, font size and display preferences "notes". Cookies cannot run programs or transmit viruses to your computer. They serve to make the website more user-friendly and effective. The information that cookies obtain is not linked to the data they provide. Also, the information collected through cookies will not be used to identify you.

If you would like to, you can deactivate the storage of cookies in your browser, restrict them to certain websites, or set your web browser to notify them when a cookie is sent. You can also delete cookies from your computer at any time. Please keep in mind, however, that in this case the display of the site and user guidance may be limited.

We use Google Analytics

Our website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. The basis for the data processing in this context are the statutory provisions of § 96 para. 3 TKG and Art. 6 para. 1 a (consent) and / or f (legitimate interest) of the GDPR. Our concern in the sense of the DSGVO, thus our "justified interest", is thereby the improvement of our offer and our web appearance. The privacy of our users is important for us, so we have decided to pseudonymize your user data.

The web analytics service Google Analytics also works with cookies. The information provided by these cookies is used by Google for the purpose of evaluating website usage, compiling reports on website activity for us, and providing other services related to website activity and internet usage. Google may transfer this information to third parties if required by law or as otherwise processed by Google on behalf of Google.

The information about your website usage determined by Google Analytics is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, to protect your privacy, we have set up IP anonymization on our website. That is, your IP address is captured but pseudonymized (e.g., by deleting the last 8 bits). If such IP anonymization is activated, the IP address of Google is shortened beforehand - so that only in exceptional cases the full IP address is transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. The anonymization or masking of your IP thus takes place before a storage or processing of the data takes place. The full IP address is therefore never written to a hard disk.

Also, the IP address that your browser transmits through Google Analytics will not be connected with other Google data. By setting this in your browser, you can prevent cookies from being saved. As a result, you may not be able to use all features of this website to the fullest. If you wish, you can also prevent the data generated by the cookie, including your IP address, from being collected and processed by Google - simply install the following plug-in: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/ gaoptout? hl = en

You can find more information about privacy at Google here: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

We work with Google AdWords

Our website uses Google Conversion Tracking. So if you found our website via one of our Google Adwords ads, Google Adwords will place a cookie on your computer. These cookies are not for your personal identification and automatically lose their validity after 30 days. It will provide us with statistical metrics such as the total number of users who clicked on our ad and were redirected to a specific page (with conversion tracking tag).

If you do not want to participate in the tracking, you can refuse the required setting of a cookie. This works, for example, with a corresponding browser setting that generally deactivates the automatic setting of cookies, or you set your browser to block cookies specifically from the domain "googleleadservices.com". Please note that you can not delete the opt-out cookies as long as you do not want to record measurement data. If you have deleted all your cookies in the browser, you must set the respective opt-out cookie again.

You can reach us under the following contact details:

Altmann + Partner Immobilientreuhand GmbH
Lahntal 4
A-5751 Maishofen
Tel.: 0043(0)6542 68262 - 0
Fax: 0043(0)6542 68262 - 225 od. 235
E-Mail: info@altmann-partner.at